ltds.uk / companies / 05377215
MCB SOFTWARE LIMITED
12 Bank View Road, Derby, England, DE22 1EJ
ActiveltdINC 2005SIC 62012
Company Information
Registered Address12 Bank View Road, Derby, England, DE22 1EJ
Incorporated26 February 2005
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 November 2021
Accounts Last Filed28 February 2020
Accounts Type28
Confirmation Next Due9 April 2021
Confirmation Last Filed26 February 2020
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs MCB SOFTWARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls MCB SOFTWARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check MCB SOFTWARE LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against MCB SOFTWARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for MCB SOFTWARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- NEIL MARTIN JOINERY LIMITED Active
- CURIOUSCO LIMITED Active
- PROFILE SURVEYING SERVICES LTD Active
- PURE SPORTS MARKETING LIMITED Active
- PENGUIN PR LTD Active
- THE ORANGE TREE DAY NURSERY (MICKLEOVER) LIMITED Active
- THE ORANGE TREE DAY NURSERY (STOKE) LIMITED Active
- GENIC LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- AMG WIZARDS LTD Active
- CLINLEXIS LTD Active
- UNICODAX LTD Active
- SOLVRA GLOBAL LTD Active
- JOIPAW LTD Active
- LUNA TERRA SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- WHISTLEAKS LIMITED Active
- FORK STUDIO LTD Active
Watch MCB SOFTWARE LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch